Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

February 9, 2014
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Robert and Constance Zerla to M. Susan Andrecyk and Christina Nidle, 1.0044 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

GMAC Mortgage LLC to Housing & Urban Development, lots 8-9, Monroeville; and 0.268 acre, Brush Creek Township.

John Pilutti and others to Sean Howell and Michelle Howell, 9.76 acres, Brush Creek Township (survivorship).

Donald and Dixie Casey Jr. to Merle and Rose McHugh, lot 12, Robert Carpenter's (survivorship).

John McClurg Jr. to Amy McClurg and Amy Waggoner, part lots 7-9, New Somerset.

Patricia Bates (deceased) to Larry Bates, 0.406 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Laila Angel to David and Roseann Price, lot 13, Winterdale (survivorship).

Joseph and Christine Wilson Jr. to Matthew Anderson, lot 26, Grandview Estates.

Teresa Sutherin to Shane and Tiffanie Chambers, lot 2, Samuel McAdoo's First.

John and Albina Milhoan (both deceased) to Ann Francis and others, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Ruth Shrieve to K2 Real Estate LLC, lot 15, West Park.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Scott Gargiulo, 0.141 acre, Cross Creek Township.

James and Leona Schiffner to Frank and Cheryl Kovarik, 0.475 acre, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Edward Staskey (deceased) to Norman Staskey and others, 0.691 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; and lot 37, David & AD Garden's First.

Margaret and Ernest Thomas to Jason Staskey, 0.691 acre. Mount Pleasant Township; and lot 37, David & AD Garden's First.

Norman Staskey to Jason Staskey, 0.691 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; and lot 37, David & AD Garden's First.

Emma McClain and others to Terry Dilley and Jacqueline Geary, 0.1159 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Mildred Potkrajac Irrevocable Trust to Brian Hardey, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Susan Brindle and others to Cory and Suzanne Maloney, 4.935 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Quindilia Brown (deceased) to Michael and Patti Young, metes, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Velma Hauner (deceased) to Timothy DeGrava Sr. and others, metes, Smithfield Township.

Linda Lavender and others to Jason and Lori Kujawa, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

David Tingler to Ray Wells, 0.394 acre, Steubenville Township.

Bonnie Keiser and Christina King to Tonya Sottesz, 0.25 acre, Warren Township.

Mary France (deceased) to David France, 0.478 acre, Island Creek Township.

Phyllis Hutton (deceased) to David Hutton, lots 81-82, Longvue.

Susan DiGregorio to Robert Bratt, lot 125, George Myers unrecorded.

Wayne Kostelnik and others to Milton Kostelnik, 0.333 acre, Salem Township.

Helen Kostelnik (deceased) to Milton Kostelnik, lot 45, Stuart Manor; 10,300 square feet, Cross Creek Township; and 2.29 acres, Salem Township.

Elizabeth Hendrix (deceased) to Jack and Patricia Freeman, lot 12, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Frances and Larry Farley to Frances Farley, lot 9 and part lots 6 and 8, George Henry First.

Christopher Clapman to Property Guys LLC, lot 41, Walkers Addition.

William and Phyllis Dreyer to Betty Beeman, lot 5, Banfield Improvement.

Vincent Bengar to Stephanie Davidson, part lots 6-7, Hilsingers First.

Esther Perrine Revocable Trust to Paul Thompson, lot 2, Banfield Improvement.

Connie Reed and others to Darci Hurst and others, lots 117-119, Kelly & Hess Addition (survivorship).

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Meredith Wright, lot 3, Alexander Long Second.

St. Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church to Yvette Rouse, 0.11 acre, Smithfield Township.

Arthur Kunkle Jr. (deceased) to Marjorie Kunkle, part lot 11 and lot 12, Speaker.

Myron Cline to Tonya Kochan, lot 4, Seven C Estates.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: