Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming

February 7, 2014
The Herald-Star

Girls

Linsly 93, Weir 61

Linsly 91, Edison 38

Weir 100, Edison 46

Boys

Linsly 90, Weir 35

Linsly 90, Edison 45

Edison 57, Weir 55

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 TLS-AM A 2:05.92

1) Schaal, Samantha 2) Georgetti, Hayley 3) Scarpone, Eve 4) Scarpone, Zoe

2 TLS-AM B 2:26.79

1) Muster, Danielle 2) Heyde, Peyton 3) Levy, Anna 4) Frazier, Frances

3 WEIR-WV B 2:37.69

1) Cimperman, Genevieve 16 2) Altomare, Francesca 17 3) Ingram, Raelynn 14 4) Babinchak, Mary 15

4 WEIR-WV A 2:38.48

1) Beatty, Georgia 14 2) Budik, Margaret 16 3) White, Abby 16 4) Thermes, Emily 14

5 RED-OH A 2:46.85

1) Jenkins, Chelsea 2) McConnell, Maddi 18 3) Berdanelli, Madison 4) Everly, Paige 15

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 TLS-AM A 1:47.97

1) Bastian, Drew 2) Taylor, Tre 3) Pietz, Kevin 4) McNeil, Liam

2 WEIR-WV A 2:13.43

1) Konnovitch, Brandon 16 2) Virtue, Tyler 15 3) Woods, Noah 17 4) Melvin, Logan 17

3 RED-OH A 2:18.98

1) Sinicropi, Mitchell 2) Sinicropi, Armando 17 3) Coppa, Matt 18 4) Filbert, Dylon 18

4 TLS-AM B 2:37.96

1) Targosky, Robert 2) Hong, Ben 3) Lybarger, Sam 4) Fang, Alex

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 West, Carleigh TLS-AM 2:10.95

2 Nuckles-Polen, America TLS-AM 2:27.29

3 France, Maggie TLS-AM 2:57.42

4 Everly, Paige 15 RED-OH 3:00.45

5 Beatty, Georgia 14 WEIR-WV 3:01.20

6 Wallace, Abby 14 WEIR-WV 3:12.55

7 Berdanelli, Madison RED-OH 3:30.75

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Pietz, Kevin TLS-AM 2:00.06

2 Kelly, Colin TLS-AM 2:38.95

3 Rose, Chad 18 RED-OH 2:47.99

4 Lybarger, Sam TLS-AM 2:55.96

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Schaal, Samantha TLS-AM 2:38.43

2 Budik, Margaret 16 WEIR-WV 2:59.63

3 Jenkins, Chelsea RED-OH 3:16.72

4 Shumate, Lucretia TLS-AM 3:26.27

5 Berdanelli, Madison RED-OH 3:39.44

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Boyd, Reese TLS-AM 2:12.98

2 Kosegi, Chris RED-OH 2:55.37

3 Targosky, Robert TLS-AM 3:17.67

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Scarpone, Zoe TLS-AM 25.73

2 Gao, Carol TLS-AM 27.85

3 Levy, Anna TLS-AM 32.09

4 Douglass, Abigail 14 WEIR-WV 37.62

5 Wallace, Abby 14 WEIR-WV 40.36

6 Hayes, Samantha 17 WEIR-WV 40.62

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Bastian, Drew TLS-AM 23.05

2 McNeil, Liam TLS-AM 23.51

3 Taylor, Tre TLS-AM 25.94

4 Filbert, Dylon 18 RED-OH 26.72

5 Konnovitch, Brandon 16 WEIR-WV 27.40

6 Melvin, Logan 17 WEIR-WV 30.33

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Scarpone, Zoe TLS-AM 1:04.24

2 Levy, Anna TLS-AM 1:31.66

3 Thermes, Emily 14 WEIR-WV 1:46.90

4 Bennett, Katie 15 WEIR-WV 2:03.15

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Boyd, Reese TLS-AM 58.38

2 Woods, Noah 17 WEIR-WV 1:17.29

3 Coppa, Matt 18 RED-OH 1:31.78

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Scarpone, Eve TLS-AM 1:01.64

2 Muster, Danielle TLS-AM 1:08.96

3 McConnell, Maddi 18 RED-OH 1:11.83

4 Ingram, Raelynn 14 WEIR-WV 1:13.04

5 Frazier, Frances TLS-AM 1:17.50

6 Douglass, Abigail 14 WEIR-WV 1:28.05

7 Filia, Krystal RED-OH 1:32.90

8 Hayes, Samantha 17 WEIR-WV 1:34.52

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Spurrier, Zachariah TLS-AM 1:02.17

2 Virtue, Tyler 15 WEIR-WV 1:04.71

3 Schwarz, Michael TLS-AM 1:07.31

4 Targosky, Robert TLS-AM 1:28.75

5 Melvin, Logan 17 WEIR-WV 1:40.07

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 West, Carleigh TLS-AM 5:46.28

2 Nuckles-Polen, America TLS-AM 6:47.49

3 White, Abby 16 WEIR-WV 7:02.46

4 Everly, Paige 15 RED-OH 7:34.37

5 Shumate, Lucretia TLS-AM 7:35.52

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 McNeil, Liam TLS-AM 6:04.19

2 Konnovitch, Brandon 16 WEIR-WV 6:23.24

3 Kelly, Colin TLS-AM 6:43.64

4 Sinicropi, Armando 17 RED-OH 6:49.84

5 Sinicropi, Mitchell RED-OH 7:22.57

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 2:04.21

1) West, Carleigh 2) Schaal, Samantha 3) Levy, Anna 4) Nuckles-Polen, America

2 RED-OH A 2:20.64

1) McConnell, Maddi 18 2) Berdanelli, Madison 3) Everly, Paige 15 4) Jenkins, Chelsea

3 TLS-AM B 2:23.73

1) Frazier, Frances 2) Spurrier, Katelynne 3) Shumate, Lucretia 4) France, Maggie

4 WEIR-WV A 2:34.81

1) Ingram, Raelynn 14 2) Douglass, Abigail 14 3) Bennett, Katie 15 4) Babinchak, Mary 15

5 WEIR-WV B 3:12.60

1) Altomare, Francesca 17 2) Thermes, Emily 14 3) Hayes, Samantha 17 4) Wallace, Abby 14

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 1:49.73

1) Taylor, Tre 2) Spurrier, Zachariah 3) Boyd, Reese 4) Kelly, Colin

2 RED-OH A 2:00.06

1) Sinicropi, Armando 17 2) Rose, Chad 18 3) Coppa, Matt 18 4) Filbert, Dylon 18

3 TLS-AM B 2:11.80

1) Hong, Ben 2) Fang, Alex 3) Schwarz, Michael 4) Targosky, Robert

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Georgetti, Hayley TLS-AM 1:09.92

2 Gao, Carol TLS-AM 1:12.56

3 Muster, Danielle TLS-AM 1:14.51

4 Cimperman, Genevieve 16 WEIR-WV 1:15.64

5 Jenkins, Chelsea RED-OH 1:30.23

6 Beatty, Georgia 14 WEIR-WV 1:37.54

7 Babinchak, Mary 15 WEIR-WV 1:43.73

8 Filia, Krystal RED-OH 1:52.13

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Pietz, Kevin TLS-AM 57.73

2 Spurrier, Zachariah TLS-AM 1:17.70

3 Schwarz, Michael TLS-AM 1:18.57

4 Sinicropi, Mitchell RED-OH 1:21.56

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Georgetti, Hayley TLS-AM 1:19.73

2 Scarpone, Eve TLS-AM 1:20.30

3 Budik, Margaret 16 WEIR-WV 1:24.73

4 Heyde, Peyton TLS-AM 1:30.59

5 McConnell, Maddi 18 RED-OH 1:38.79

6 Altomare, Francesca 17 WEIR-WV 1:44.72

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Taylor, Tre TLS-AM 1:08.23

2 Bastian, Drew TLS-AM 1:09.86

3 Virtue, Tyler 15 WEIR-WV 1:16.90

4 Woods, Noah 17 WEIR-WV 1:18.86

5 Sinicropi, Armando 17 RED-OH 1:21.03

6 Filbert, Dylon 18 RED-OH 1:21.52

7 Kosegi, Chris RED-OH 1:30.18

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 4:08.36

1) Scarpone, Zoe 2) Scarpone, Eve 3) Gao, Carol 4) West, Carleigh

2 TLS-AM B 4:13.68

1) Muster, Danielle 2) Frazier, Frances 3) Nuckles-Polen, America 4) Georgetti, Hayley

3 WEIR-WV A 5:34.64

1) Ingram, Raelynn 14 2) Cimperman, Genevieve 16 3) White, Abby 16 4) Budik, Margaret 16

4 TLS-AM C 5:45.19

1) Wisvari-Weir, Taylor 2) Heyde, Peyton 3) Spurrier, Katelynne 4) Shumate, Lucretia

5 WEIR-WV B 5:56.43

1) Altomare, Francesca 17 2) Beatty, Georgia 14 3) Bennett, Katie 15 4) Babinchak, Mary 15

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 3:43.22

1) Bastian, Drew 2) Pietz, Kevin 3) Boyd, Reese 4) McNeil, Liam

2 WEIR-WV A 4:25.92

1) Konnovitch, Brandon 16 2) Melvin, Logan 17 3) Woods, Noah 17 4) Virtue, Tyler 15

3 TLS-AM B 4:44.04

1) Kelly, Colin 2) Lybarger, Sam 3) Schwarz, Michael 4) Spurrier, Zachariah

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: