Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 6, 2014
The Herald-Star

Today

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

Winner vs. Frontier, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A

10 a.m.

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central

Class 5A

3 p.m.

Class 1A

5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m.

Frontier vs. Bridgeport/Wheeling Central winner,

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe Central

Winners, Feb. 15, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Winners, Feb. 14, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Winners, Feb. 15, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Winners, Feb. 15, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Feb. 15, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Harrison Central at Magnolia

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

University at Magnolia

Friday Feb. 14

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Weir at Barnesville

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: