Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 5, 2014
The Herald-Star

Today

Girls basketball

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

East Liverpool at Edison

Boys basketball

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Wrestling

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Thursday

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central, 12:30 p.m.

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Class 1A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: