Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming

January 15, 2014
The Herald-Star

Girls standings

1. Brooke 138, 2. Catholic Central 112, 3. Weir High 55

Boys standings

Article Photos

Central senior Brien Thompson

1. Brooke 117, 2. Catholic Central 109, 3. 45

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 STCC-OH A 2:14.91 14

2 BRK-WV A 2:15.53 10

3 BRK-WV B 2:24.04 8

4 WEIR-WV A 2:29.09 6

5 STCC-OH B 2:34.53 4

6 WEIR-WV B 2:58.85 2

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 BRK-WV A 1:57.87 14

2 STCC-OH A 2:04.63 10

3 BRK-WV B 2:21.65 8

4 STCC-OH B 2:34.18 6

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Wayne, Jessie JR BRK-WV 2:20.21 7

2 McAllister, Mya SO BRK-WV 2:39.61 5

3 White, Abby JR WEIR-WV 2:42.84 4

4 Olszewski, Virginia FR STCC-OH 2:43.01 3

5 Chronister, Alana SR STCC-OH 2:46.04 2

6 Milewsky, Alex SR STCC-OH x2:55.54

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Lee, Anthony SR STCC-OH 2:06.81 7

2 Harrick, James SR BRK-WV 2:08.53 5

3 Schlich, Joey FR STCC-OH 2:16.36 4

4 Konnovitch, Brandon SO WEIR-WV 2:23.05 3

5 Ansell, Devon SR BRK-WV 2:24.91 2

6 Melvin, Logan SR WEIR-WV 2:46.05 1

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Gulan, Maddie SR STCC-OH 2:42.20 7

2 Caparros, Leah FR BRK-WV 2:42.52 5

3 Derda, Sarah SR STCC-OH 2:56.12 4

4 Budik, Margaret JR WEIR-WV 2:56.43 3

5 Lombardi, Maria FR BRK-WV 3:01.34 2

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Rosso, Dante JR BRK-WV 2:20.84 7

2 Wilson, Alex SR BRK-WV 2:30.33 5

3 Virtue, Tyler FR WEIR-WV 2:51.61 4

4 Milewsky, Andrew SO STCC-OH 3:04.08 3

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Zopp, Morgan SO BRK-WV 29.55 7

2 Kakascik, Kara SO STCC-OH 31.11 5

3 Irey, Natalie JR BRK-WV 31.68 4

4 Altomare, Francesca JR WEIR-WV 33.06 3

5 Brown, Jasmyn SO BRK-WV x34.18

6 Mastrianni, Alexis SO STCC-OH 36.37 2

7 Balog, Carly SO BRK-WV x36.69

8 Chronister, Kylie SO STCC-OH x37.80

9 Chronister, Bridget SO STCC-OH x39.19

10 Wallace, Abby FR WEIR-WV 40.38 1

11 Bennett, Katie FR WEIR-WV x41.31

12 Hayes, Samantha SR WEIR-WV x43.89

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Lee, Anthony SR STCC-OH 25.60 7

2 Heilman, Jakob JR BRK-WV 27.36 5

3 Bensur, Joshua SO STCC-OH 28.09 4

4 Konnovitch, Brandon SO WEIR-WV 28.20 3

5 Walker, Aaron JR BRK-WV 28.95 2

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Czesztyicki, Emiley SR BRK-WV 1:09.59 7

2 Woodstuff, Michelle SR BRK-WV 1:18.25 5

3 Olszewski, Virginia FR STCC-OH 1:32.57 4

4 Daniel, Carla JR STCC-OH 1:35.24 3

5 Cimperman, Genevieve JR WEIR-WV 1:42.47 2

6 Thermes, Emily FR WEIR-WV 1:46.02 1

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Rosso, Dante JR BRK-WV 1:04.27 7

2 Thompson, Brien SR STCC-OH 1:07.71 5

3 Woods, Noah SR WEIR-WV 1:16.90 4

4 Slavik, Kristian SO BRK-WV 1:16.92 3

5 Milewsky, Andrew SO STCC-OH 1:28.48 2

6 Hunt, Logan SR STCC-OH x1:32.62

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Vosteen, Moriah SR STCC-OH 1:02.72 7

2 Brezny, Jennifer JR BRK-WV 1:05.65 5

3 Zopp, Morgan SO BRK-WV 1:08.01 4

4 Altobell, Christina JR BRK-WV x1:14.48

5 Ingram, Raelynn FR WEIR-WV 1:16.13 3

6 Pauls, Hannah SR BRK-WV x1:17.50

7 Milewsky, Alex SR STCC-OH 1:17.71 2

8 Mastrianni, Alexis SO STCC-OH x1:22.54

9 Chronister, Kylie SO STCC-OH x1:24.13

10 Babinchak, Mary FR WEIR-WV 1:24.91 1

11 Douglass, Abigail FR WEIR-WV x1:32.00

12 Hayes, Samantha SR WEIR-WV x1:41.78

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Arai, Jacob SR STCC-OH 58.31 7

2 Heilman, Jakob JR BRK-WV 1:06.34 5

3 Bensur, Joshua SO STCC-OH 1:06.95 4

4 Melvin, Logan SR WEIR-WV 1:12.28 3

5 Gupta, Paraag JR BRK-WV 1:12.34 2

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Wayne, Jessie JR BRK-WV 6:11.05 7

2 Wood, Jordan SO STCC-OH 6:56.42 5

3 White, Abby JR WEIR-WV 7:06.21 4

4 McAllister, Mya SO BRK-WV 7:24.45 3

5 Daniel, Carla JR STCC-OH 8:12.74 2

6 Chronister, Bridget SO STCC-OH x8:34.67

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Thompson, Brien SR STCC-OH 6:17.30 7

2 Ansell, Devon SR BRK-WV 6:36.25 5

3 Flores, Noah SO STCC-OH 6:59.73 4

4 Gupta, Paraag JR BRK-WV 7:45.51 3

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 2:01.20 14

2 STCC-OH A 2:07.00 10

3 BRK-WV B 2:09.98 8

4 WEIR-WV A 2:17.80 6

5 STCC-OH B 2:22.85 4

6 WEIR-WV B 2:44.61 2

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STCC-OH A 1:46.21 14

2 BRK-WV A 1:46.45 10

3 WEIR-WV A 1:58.10 8

4 BRK-WV B 1:59.39 6

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Gulan, Maddie SR STCC-OH 1:10.09 7

2 Brezny, Jennifer JR BRK-WV 1:16.16 5

3 Woodstuff, Michelle SR BRK-WV 1:16.23 4

4 Vosteen, Moriah SR STCC-OH 1:16.59 3

5 Cimperman, Genevieve JR WEIR-WV 1:21.09 2

6 Beatty, Georgia FR WEIR-WV 1:31.87 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Harrick, James SR BRK-WV 1:09.65 7

2 Arai, Jacob SR STCC-OH 1:09.87 5

3 Slavik, Kristian SO BRK-WV 1:24.79 4

4 Flores, Noah SO STCC-OH 1:27.26 3

5 Hardisty, David SR BRK-WV x1:45.65

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Czesztyicki, Emiley SR BRK-WV 1:24.78 7

2 Budik, Margaret JR WEIR-WV 1:27.76 5

3 Ward, Hanna JR STCC-OH 1:28.48 4

4 Bilak, Kaitlyn SO BRK-WV 1:35.31 3

5 Kakascik, Kara SO STCC-OH 1:35.57 2

6 Altomare, Francesca JR WEIR-WV 1:43.42 1

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Wilson, Alex SR BRK-WV 1:11.78 7

2 Woods, Noah SR WEIR-WV 1:14.46 5

3 Virtue, Tyler FR WEIR-WV 1:21.34 4

4 Hunt, Logan SR STCC-OH 1:28.16 3

5 Lombardi, Mario JR BRK-WV 1:32.29 2

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STCC-OH A 4:33.24 14

2 BRK-WV B 4:50.68 10

3 BRK-WV A 4:56.37 8

4 WEIR-WV A 5:11.28 6

5 STCC-OH B 5:17.32 4

6 WEIR-WV B 6:28.90 2

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STCC-OH A 4:29.20 14

2 WEIR-WV A 4:30.95 10

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: