Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

January 5, 2014
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Cameron and Judith Wigal to Dawn Wharton and Amanda Wharton, metes, Warren Township (survivorship).

Wanda Clevenger to Wanda Clevenger and Cynthia Haught, part lot 66 and lot 67, Forestview (survivorship).

Wells Fargo Bank to CR Capital Group LLC, lots 66-68, Sexton Addition.

Eric and Erin Harris to Brian and Anissa Wellington, 1.9452 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, 0.362 acre, Wells Township.

Robert Smith (deceased) to Patricia Smith, lot 26, Belvedere Subdivision.

Dixie Leedy (deceased) to Charles Leedy, 1 acre and 21.532 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Steven Seper (deceased) to Elizabeth Seper, metes, Wayne Township.

Hinerman Revocable Living Trust to Kaylee Rupert, 0.798 acre, Steubenville Township.

David and Babette Voght to Edward Featheringham, metes, Smithfield Township.

Alma Mumaw (deceased) to George and Germaine Zadanski, lot 16, George's Addition (survivorship).

Herbert and Ruby Kidd to Mari Ohba, lot 104, Lincoln Heights.

Peggy Welch to Joseph and Carrie Miller, lot 20, Original Bloomingdale (survivorship).

Gary and Linda Griffith to James and Nancy Stone, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Ed and Gretchen Frye to Clarence and Mary Antonacci Jr., lot 9, Lucas Walters Subdivision.

Deborah Miller and others to Clarence and Mary Antonacci Jr., lot 7, Medill's (survivorship).

Thomas and June McMahon to Brian and Brenda Potkrajac, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Alberta Miller Irrevocable Trust to William Dunn Jr., metes, Cross Creek Township.

PNC Mortgage to Housing & Urban Development, lot 18, Green's Second.

Walter Neavin (deceased) to Carol Brown, 0.485 acre, Smithfield Township.

James Perdue to Crystal Perdue, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sandra Olexia to Kimberly Groves, metes, Steubenville Township.

Derek Bocek to John Bocek, lot 8, Henry Myers Addition.

Thomas and Karen Paul Jr. to Thomas and Arlene Paul, lot 154, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Ann Sagun to Gary Sagun and others, lot 82, Beverly Hills (survivorship).

Ronald and Joyce Rouse to Charles and Joy Rouse, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Charles and Wendy Spencer to Bernard Smith, 0.5 acre, Island Creek Township.

Sandra and Edward Chanoski to Rebecca Stasiulewicz, part lot 39, Beverly Hills Seventh.

William Johnson Jr. (deceased) to Catherine Johnson, lot 8, Meadowbrook Manor; and lot 9, Westview.

Ronald and Tamara Shumard Jr. to Donald Smith, metes, Smithfield Township.

Pennie and Wayne Everhart to Robert Wickham, part lots 3-4, Shelley Addition.

Walter Gogul Jr. to Richard and Norma Harris, part lot 10 and lot 11, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Robert Conrad (deceased) to Paula Conrad, lot 71, Walker's First; and lots 27, 47-48, Vine Cliff.

Edward Pope and others to June O'Brien, 0.567 acre, Knox Township.

Ruth Dombroski to George Lollathin Jr., lot 14, Lucas Walters.

Ronald Reed and Douglas Michael to Terry Shannon and Charlotte Shannon, 11.7912 acres, Ross Township.

Joseph Brown Sr. (deceased) to Lisa Brown and others, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Bryan Cornish, part lot 1, Overlook Hills.

Charles and Joy Rouse to Frederick Southhall II, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Cionni Properties LLC, part lots 5-6, Cunningham Place.

Steven and Amy Smith to Firstenergy Generation LLC, 4.3024 acres, Knox Township.

Rose Baumberger (deceased) to Carolyn Piergallini, metes, Warren Township.

Doug Dunkle and Charles Rokos to Charles Rokos, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Kenneth and Raeann Ralston to John and Peggie Palmer, 7.802 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Walter and Susan Dyrdek to Jennifer and Taylor Gilmer, lot 54, Forest View.

Richard and Melisa Beach to Clinton and Becky Robson, lots 8, 10 and 12, Lipton's First (survivorship).

Sondra Coppa (deceased) to John Coppa, lot 44, Wallace Heights.

Lawrence and Patricia Coppa to Lorene Rawson and Timothy Coppa, 0.574 acre, Island Creek Township.

Mary Reed (deceased) to Robert Radakovich, Unit 8, Mission Point Condo.

Alfred and Patricia Fenner to Betty Powell and George Matthias, lot 4, Yurjevic's.

Harry Schmelick to Jean Schmelick, 1.009 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Lynda Yanko to Ryan Phillips, 1.431 acres, Island Creek Township.

Jeanne and James Stroud Jr. to Drew and Kasey Hindman, lot 20, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

Mary Kliner to Brian and Denise Kliner, 43.84 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Mary Pickana to Timothy Pickana, lot 35, Century Hills.

Gary and Denise Crow to John and Cathy Cavanaugh, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Nicholas Barsnack (deceased) to Rose Barsnack, lot 6, Eastview; and lot 15, Elliott's Second.

William and Lana Perkins to Bruce Fagan, lot 142, Original Irondale.

Jeffrey Puckett to Larry Berard, 0.19 acre, Springfield Township.

Penny Mills to Conley and Bethany Marcum Jr., 59.833 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Susan Gerreck to Robert and Lynette Yetts Sr., metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Robert Peterson Revocable Trust to Red Oak Rocky Acres LLC, 70 acres, metes and 2 acres, Springfield Township.

Ronald and Ellen Hughes to Steven and Amy Smith, lot 4, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Tamara Wheeler to Thomas and Peggy Bower, lot 38, Highland View McCoy & McMillans Addition (survivorship).

Short Line Properties LLC to Chad Bucy, part lot 67, Labelle View Plan.

Emery Tingler Jr. (deceased) to Nina Tingler, 0.69 acre, Springfield Township.

Jennie Kovalesky (deceased) to Thomas Mikesell Jr., metes, Springfield Township.

Wayne Township Trustees to Brian McHugh, 0.1162 acre, Wayne Township.

Nancy Mader to Matthew Mader, metes, Salem Township.

Frank and Dorothy Berardi to Petrella Enterprises LLC, 0.4496 acre, Island Creek Township.

Robert Lysle (deceased) to Sue Lysle, metes, Knox Township.

Gary Stern to Gary and April Stern, lot 12, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Karlene Stolnacker (deceased) to David Stolnacker and Patricia Stolnacker, 13.88 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Charles Sedon (deceased) to Kenneth Schmitt, 4.15 acres, Cross Creek Township.

2526 Sunset Blvd. Land Trust to Milestone Investment Properties Ltd., 1.2518 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Robert Leas (deceased) to Kenneth and Patricia Cline, 0.528 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Michael Keane to Michael Keane and others, lot 137, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Richard and Karen Butler to Jessica Butler, lot 83, Watson & Thomasson Fifth.

Michael Banal to Richard Freshwater, 1.439 acres, Wayne Township.

Danielle and David Chodorowski to Kevin Milani and Tiffany Watson, 0.2939 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Gene McLain, metes, Knox Township.

Theodore Sawon (deceased) to Mary Sawon, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to William Swinsinski, 0.329 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Brenda Bilderback (deceased) to Andrew Bilderback, lot 28, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

Anne Burks (deceased) to Michael Burks and Lisa Mong, lot 8, Moon Valley Estates.

Micheal Burks and Martha Lopez to Lisa Mong, lot 8, Moon Valley Estates.

John Irwin (deceased) to Mary Irwin, lot 28, Labelleview.

Robert Claypool (deceased) to Anna Claypool, 0.4972 acre, Island Creek Township.

Leslie Ferguson to Emmett Ferguson, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Robert Bell (deceased) to Barbara Jones, 4.868 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Katherine Mossor to Cindy Mossor and others, 2.78 acres, Steubenville Township.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VIII LP, 0.251 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; and lot 17, Henry Walker's Subdivision.

Delores White to Sharon Farmer and others, lot 8, Westwood Estates.

Bank of New York Mellon to Bank of America, lot 61, John Spahn's Third.

Bank of America to Nehemiah Community Reinvestment Fund Inc., lot 61, John Spahn's Third.

Betty Christopher to Brenda Swiger, lot 8, Rodger's Terrace.

Robert Cowles Jr. to Steven Clark, lot 3, Hilz Third.

John Repella (deceased) to Vladimir Repella, 0.73 acre, Springfield Township.

Michael Sturm (deceased) to Deborah Sturm, lot 6, Laurel Hill Estate No. 1.

Gerry DeLeonardis (deceased) to Linda DeLeonardis, lot 12, Original New Alexandria.

Craig and Nicole Petrella II to C. William Industries Ltd., lot 251, Dixon Heights No. 2.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania to Ohio Motor Group Properties LLC, part lot s1, 4, 6-7, Stokley First; part lots 27-29, Stokley Second; and part lots 2, 4 and 7 and lots 3 and 5, Ross Second.

Argie and Jordan Karvounides to Constantine Kayafas, metes, Steubenville Township; metes and metes, Cross Creek Township; part lot 183, Original Steubenville; lot 637, Labelleview; part lot 33, Becker Highland; part lot 1, John Gray; lot 13, Pleasant Heights; and lots 1-2, James Draper.

Robert and Linda Daily to Tad Daily, 1.4814 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Eastern Light Lodge No. 64 to City of Steubenville, part lots 6-7, Gray's First.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Roland Reid, lot 191, Country Club Estates.

Richard and Christine Springer Jr. to Deana Wiley and Justin Boyd, 5.2 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Michael and Alicia Hernon to Alberto and Sherri Descalzo, lots 128-129, Buena Vista (survivorship).

Donald and Susan Flak to Brian and Amber Orsini, lot 272, Dixon Heights.

Knox Township Trustees to Kyla and Ashley Keeder, lot 23, New Somerset (survivorship).

H. Janine and Vincent Dowdle to H. Janine Dowdle, 0.46 acre, Wayne Township.

Abigail Hall to Leah Foldi and others, lot 1, Mary Hagan Addition.

Amanda and Michael Smith to Amanda Smith, lot 59, Beechwood No. 2.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to T. Dean Ferguson, 1.0856 acres, Island Creek Township.

Joseph Garrett and others to Holly Rosier and Brian Beck, part lot 10, Green's First; and 1,750 square feet, Wells Township.

Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway Co. to River Rail Development LLC, metes, Steubenville Township; part lots 1-3 Lloyd's Addition; part lots 5, 10, 26-28, 30, 39-43 and 44 and lots 9, 29 and 42, Wood & Lloyd Addition.

Homer Montgomery (deceased) to Todd Montgomery and others, 6 acres, Island Creek Township.

Delores and William Houser Sr. to William Houser Sr., lot 90, Sunset Gardens.

Bruce Calabrese and others to Toronto Properties LLC, metes, Island Creek Township; lot 93, Clark Second; lot 90, Walton Acres; part lot 8, 17 and21 and lots 1, 15-16 and 22, Banfield Improvement.

Elaine and Stephen Lamatrice to Stephen Lamatrice, lot 9, Rolling Acres.

John and Suzanne Synodinos to Matthew Parise, lot 215 and part lot 216, Labelleview.

CC Reo Group LLC to HAI Huynh, part lot 19, Martin Andrew Trustee Addition.

Jon and Betty Grantonic to Christopher Carter, lot 8, Mary Ann Place.

Roy and Charlene Dawkins to Ferinand Barrett and Enid Neely, lot 9, Yurjevic (survivorship).

Ruth Spangler Irrevocable Trust to Morgan Ensell, metes, Wells Township.

Mary Sawon to Patricia Hammack and others, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Ralph Freshwater Trust One to Suzanne Brown, lot 5, Morningside Woods.

Nicholas and Agnes Manack to Thomas Manack, lot 41, Country Club Estates.

Patsy Pietro (deceased) to Peter Pietro, 0.17 acre, Warren Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Jack and Doris Brown, metes, Ross Township.

Shawn McGhee to Stephen Bailey, lot 5, St. Paul Church Addition.

David Mains Jr. (deceased) to Nancy Mains, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Sheila Ravasio to Thomas and Janice Glasser Jr., metes, Island Creek Township.

Charles and JoEllen Wright to Anissa Wellington and Amy Carter, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Kent and Cynthia Murray to Chad Johnston, 30.2411 acres, Knox Township.

Larry and Phemie Tullis to Larry Tullis and others, 3.84 acres, Brush Creek Township (survivorship).

Clarence Howard (deceased) to Darlene Clark and others, 0.0819 acre, Steubenville Township.

Wilma Howard (deceased) to Clarence Howard and others, 0.0819 acres, Steubenville Township.

Patsy Pietro (deceased) to Kenneth Suter Jr. and Karen Peck, 0.97 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Patsy Pietro (deceased) to Joseph Pietro, 1 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Jaclyn DeCesare to Zachary DeCesare, lot 90, Cartwright.

PNC Mortgage to Housing & Urban Development, lot 96, Original Irondale.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Serena Jett, part lot 39, WC Brown Addition.

Johanna Cattrell (deceased) to Matthew and Virginia Trikones, Unit 4321 Steeple Chase (survivorship).

Laura Gaudio to Ronald Gaudio, lot 167, Altamont.

Glenn W. Roof to Glenn R. Roof, 0.209 acre, Springfield Township.

Anna Tassey (deceased) to Randall Tassey, lot 68, Glendwell.

Laura Miles to Robert Channels, 1 acre, Wells Township.

Donald Carothers (deceased) to Christa Carothers, 1.595 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

E. Arnold Dennis (deceased) to Patricia Dennis, lot 30, Behnke First proposed.

Fannie Mae to T. Bubble LLC, part lots 14-15, Toronto.

Wayne White (deceased) to Rosetta White, 1.12 acres, Island Creek Township.

Anthony and Patricia Golas to Anthony and Shelley Osso, part tract 19, Buena Vista.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: