Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school wrestling

December 29, 2013
The Herald-Star

Wheeling Park Duals

Day 2

Eighth Round

Woodward 63 vs. Buckeye Local 24

106 double forfeit

113 Pastor(W) win by forfeit

120 Peace (W) win by forfeit

126 Pastor(W) FALL Mason(B) 3:08

132 Witmer(W) FALL Hilliard(B) 3:10

138 Greer(W) Fall Callacek(B) 0:53

145 Pyke(W) Fall Anderson(B) 1:25

152 Williams(B) MD Johnson(W) 10-0

160 Witmer(W) D Morrow(B) 12-10

170 Sokolowski(B) FALL Roberts(W) 2:40

182 Jones(B) FALL Glencross(W) 0:52

195 Johnson(W) FALL Mosser(B) 1:11

220 Stringer(W) FALL Patterson(B) 0:47

285 Guyton(W) FALL Burch(B) 1:01

Ninth Round

Pt. Pleasant 39 vs. Steubenville 28

106 Leslie(P) Fall Kaiser( S)

113 Wilson(S) Fall Wilcox(P)

120 Goff(S) Fall Wamsley(P)

126 Fisher(P) Fall Porter(S)

132 Raike(P) D Hubert(S) 4-0

138 Ferguson(S) D Roach(P) 7-4

145 Livingston(S) MD White(P) 11-0

152 Rutter(P) Fall moray(S)

160 Hudson(P) fall Deffenbaug(S)

170 Jones(S) D Safford(P) 6-2

182 Peterson(P) Fall Brown(S)

195 Hill(P) D Albertson(S) 8-3

220 Duncan(P) D Moore(S) 6-2

285 Soloman(S) win by forfeit

10th Round

Buckey Local 27 vs. Cabell-Midland 41

106 McCormick(CM) win by forfeit

113 Adkins(CM) win by forfeit

120 double forfeit

126 Whitmore(CM) Tech Mason(B)

132 Flowers(CM) D Hilliard(B) 10-8

138 Blake(CM) MD Callarik(B) 13-3

145 McCallister(CM) Fall Binkiewic(B) 1:45

152 Williams(B) D Smith(CM) 9-6

160 Morrow(B) win by forfeit

170 Sokolowski(B) Fall Blake(CM) 4:24

182 Jones(B) Fall Camp(CM) 1:20

195 Patterson(B) Fall Mabry(CM) 1:19

220 Cunningham(CM) fall Mosser(B) 0:51

285 Jefferson(CM) Fall Burch(B) 0:29

Steubenville 52 vs. University 26

106 Kaizer(S) Fall Sypolt(U) 0:27

113 Wilson(S) win by forfeit

120 Goff(S) Fall Henrich(U) 1:09

126 Jones(U) D Porter(S) 4-0

132 HooD(U) Fall Hubbard(S) 3:08

138 Hamlin(U) Tech Ferguson(S) 17-1

145 Livingston(S) MD Frisco(U) 12-2

152 Lopez(U) Fall Morea(S) 1:27

160 Deffenbaug(S) Fall Myers(U) 2:20

170 Jones(S) Fall Webster(U) 1:11

182 Brown(S) win by forfeit

195 Frisco(U) D Albertson(S) 4-2

220 Bone(S) win by forfeit

285 Sullivan(S) win by forfeit

11th Round

Cameron 35 vs. Buckeye Local 27

106 double forfeit

113 double forfeit

120 double forfeit

126 Wood( C ) Tech Mason(B)

132 Spalla(C ) Fall Hilliard(B) 1:48

138 Schlieper(C ) fall Callarik(B) 1:25

145 Starcher(C ) Fall Anderson(B) 3:08

152 Williams(B) Fall Martin(C ) 0:35

160 Morrow(B) Fall Mackey(C ) 0:50

170 Sokolowski(B) win by forfeit

182 Jones(B) D Miller(C ) 9-4

195 Miller(C ) Fall Mosser(B) 3:30

220 Neehouse(C ) Fall Patterson(B) 0:45

285 Burch(B) win by forfeit

Steubenville 34 vs. Mass. Wash 38

106 Murphy(M) Fall Kaizer(S) 0:40

113 Donahue(M) D Wilson(S) 2-1

120 McCumbers(M) fall Martin(S) 0:40

126 Goff(S) Fall Craddock(M) 3:04

132 Hubbard(S) D Dingey(M) 4-1

138 Krumlauf(M) Tech Bryan(S) 18-2

145 Mazzon(M) Fall Livingston(S) 3:04

152 Colly(M) Fall Niko(S) 3:44

160 Austin(S) MD McCarty(M) 12-0

170 Jones(S) Fall Anthony(M) 3:45

182 McCumbers(M) Fall Brown(S) 3:44

195 Tim(S) Fall Wuske(M) 3:43

220 Harvey(S) D Trejo(M) 5-3

285 William(S) Fall Robinson(M) 1:09

12th Round

Buckeye Local 42 vs. East Liverpool 43

106 Potts(E) win by forfeit

113 Ice(E) win by forfeit

120 Sage(E) win by forfeit

126 Oiler(E) Fall Mason(B)

132 Callarik(B) win by forfeit

138 Bailey(E) Fall Hilliard(B) 1:58

145 Anderson(B) win by forfeit

152 Williams(B) win by forfeit

160 Marrow(B) Fall Golding(E) 1:41

170 Sokolowski(B) win by forfeit

182 Jones(B) Fall Mayfield(E) 4:35

195 Mosser(B) Fall Carmon(E) 1:25

220 Miscuk(E) Fall Patterson(B) 0:22

285 Dozier(E) Fall Burch(B) 0:48

13th Round

Alliance 35 vs. Steubenville 40

106 Wainiskus(A) Fall Kaiser(S ) 3:08

113 Wilson(S) Fall Stutler(A) 0:59

120 Goff(S ) Tech Jefferson(A) 18-3

126 Myler(A) MD Porter(S) 13-4

132 Hubbard(S) Fall Nickson(A) 1:21

138 Ferguson(S) Fall Kirksey(A) 1:12

145 Nagy(A) Fall Livingston(S) 0:25

152 Jackson(A) Fall Moray(S) 1:33

160 Niner(A) D Deffenbaug(S) 9-5

170 Jones(S) Fall Stutler(A) 0:15

182 Brown(S) Fall Busch(A) 0:28

195 Albertson(S) Fall Dennis(A) 0:58

220 Watson(A) D Moore(S) 1-0

285 Barnes(A) D Soloman(S) 9-3

America's Bewst Value Inn

at St. Clairsville

(unfinished)

Round: 2

Wt: 106A

Kirkland Jmes, Philo Fall Cameron Figueroa, Tallmadge Extra, 5:55

Wt: 106B

Shane Logston, Oak Glen Extra Fall Jamey Creer, St. Clairsville, :51

Wt: 113A

Cody Underwood, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Anthony Blankenship, Martins Ferry, 4:32

Wt: 113B

Brandon White, Harrison Central Fall Alex Williams, Tallmadge, 4:33

Wt: 120A

Joey Shreves, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Evan Snook, Shenendoah, :40

Nick Young, Philo Fall Foster Zalar, Tallmadge, 3:03

Robert Bozek, Oak Glen Fall Kobe Richardson, Meadowbrook, :45

Wt: 120B

Donnie Starkey, Toronto Fall Clayton Jackson, Philo Extra, 1:26

Colin Wilson, Barnesville Fall Josh Frye, Williamstown Extra, 1:28

Theodore Zoumpolidis, Martins Ferry M-Dec Donte Vincenzo, St. Clairsville

Wt: 126A

Tyler Jenkins, Meadowbrook Fall Devin O'Rourke, Oak Glen, :27

Dalton Smith, Williamstown Fall Nurgeldi Nepesov, Harrison Central Extra, 4:44

Brandon Mitchell, Toronto Fall Henry Pham, Newark, 4:20

Wt: 126B

David Forrester, Harrison Central Fall Jon Bartolo, St. Clairsville Extra, 1:46

Austin Singleton, Barnesville Dec Kelton Hutchins, Williamstown Extra

Nate Baker, Philo Fall Fernando Wanton, Tallmadge, 3:22

Wt: 132A

Avery Flowers, Oak Glen Fall Colton Stevens, St. Clairsville, 5:51

Dalton George, Williamstown Fall Adam Fulton, Harrison Central, :29

Dustin McGraw, Tallmadge Fall Jacob Stillion, Philo, 1:01

Wt: 132B

Tyler Demastes, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Jerry Savage, Toronto, 2:44

Chris Cross, Tallmadge Extra Fall Nathan Wilhelm, Bellaire, 1:35

Wt: 138A

Antony Risley, Harrison Central Dec Coleman Jackson, Philo

Nick Tice, Oak Glen Fall Kyler Sutton, Williamstown, :46

Cody King, Toronto Fall Kevin Milhoan, Barnesville, 1:26

Wt: 138B

Charlie Bartz, Dover Fall Genero Demonte, Tuskey Catholic Central, 1:40

Dakota Linger, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Thai Le, St. Clairsville, :23

Emilio Saldana, Bridgeport Fall Devin Chambers, Barnesville Extra, 1:26

Wt: 145A

Bailey Jenkins, Meadowbrook M-Dec Logan Thompson, St. Clairsville

Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen M-Dec Zack Cline, Tuskey Catholic Central

Hobie Howiler, Barnesville Fall Joseph Liapply, Shenendoah, 2:45

Austin Raines, Williamstown Dec Kyle Dodds, Harrison Central

Wt: 145B

Luke Miller, Philo Fall Drew Moore, Dover, 3:21

Matt Fair, Buckhannon-Upshur T-Fall Dylan Alwine, St. Clairsville Extra

James Wise, Martins Ferry Fall Nathan Rodgers, Newark, 3:20

Dan Amato, Tallmadge Fall Max Tice, Toronto, 4:18

Wt: 152A

Charles Ross, Toronto Dec Austin McConville, Bellaire

Wade Stischok, Newark Fall Jordan Starr, Barnesville, 5:15

Alex Shuman, Oak Glen Fall Jack Garcia, Buckhannon-Upshur, 3:23

Joe Siesel, Tallmadge Dec Cyle Riedel, Harrison Central

Wt: 152B

Bryce Coleman, Martins Ferry T-Fall Austin Holliday, Meadowbrook

Logan Lindsey, Williamstown Dec Chris Musci, Tallmadge Extra

Alex Arbogast, Dover T-Fall Malcom Boyer, Harrison Central Extra

Colt Moore, Philo Dec Logan Delong, St. Clairsville

Wt: 160A

Louis Hutras, Dover Fall Joao Erlo, Harrison Central, 3:30

Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Bryce Thompson, Newark, 1:46

Richard Ramage, Meadowbrook Fall Devon Alves, Toronto, 3:19

Wt: 160B

Cole Skaggs, St. Clairsville Fall Bryce Mefford, Williamstown, 1:01

Trevor Stevens, Meadowbrook Extra Dec Dan Helper, Tallmadge Extra

Myliek Green, Bellaire T-Fall Dakota Perry, Philo, 3:27

Will Hogan, Oak Glen Fall Andrew Hython, Martins Ferry, 1:00

Wt: 170A

Jared Torch, Dover Fall Luke Meyers, Williamstown, :59

Bradley Southall, Philo Extra Fall Josh Shnegg, Barnesville, 1:50

Brad Tomlonis, Bridgeport Fall Braden Smith, Newark, 2:47

Justin Paonessa, Tallmadge Fall T.J. Love, Meadowbrook, 1:08

Wt: 170B

Drew Lowery, Toronto Fall Devon Chadwick, Oak Glen, 3:28

David Freeman, Shenendoah Fall Jordan Sinclair, Buckhannon-Upshur Extra, :47

Steven Frazier, Philo Fall Logan Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:40

Brandon Laughman, Bellaire Fall Matt Carnes, St. Clairsville, 1:48

Wt: 182A

Noah Flowers, Oak Glen Extra Fall Joven Householder, Toronto, 5:03

Dan Pastorious, Newark Fall Austin Warford, Meadowbrook, 1:07

Devin Sills, Shenendoah Dec Cade Leasure, Barnesville

Wt: 182B

Carlos Kusick, Bridgeport Fall Devon Manning, Tallmadge, 3:13

Cole Howes, Harrison Central Fall Cody Helm, Buckhannon-Upshur, :46

Drake Rice, Martins Ferry Fall Trey West, Meadowbrook, 4:08

Wt: 195A

Devon Losee, Toronto Fall Austin Ross, Dover, 3:20

Cade Bunfill, Barnesville Fall Aaron Montalvo, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:18

Wt: 195B

Malik Hodges, Newark Extra Fall Ward Plumly, Barnesville Extra, 3:38

Wt: 220A

Westin Fogle, Harrison Central Fall Tyler Torch, Dover, :50

Michael Furbee, St. Clairsville Fall Jacob Skinner, Philo Extra, 2:45

Alec Haynes, Toronto Fall Vinnie Pancini, Newark, 1:18

Wt: 220B

Peyton Henderson, Philo Fall Clay Gilliam, Harrison Central Extra, 2:54

Will Kinsey, Philo Extra Fall Jerald Jarman, Martins Ferry Extra, :59

Wt: 285A

Ben Cipa, Tallmadge Fall Gary Tidwell, Meadowbrook, :28

Tim West, Toronto Fall Cody Laroch, Bellaire, 2:49

Wt: 285B

Noah Mills, Oak Glen Fall Nick Hostetler, Dover, :11

Daniel Nolte, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Domonique Wallce, Martins Ferry Extra, :56

Brenton Stull, Harrison Central Dec Cody Hutchens, Tallmadge Extra

Round: 3

Wt: 106A

Cameron Figueroa, Tallmadge Extra Fall Spencer Green, Newark, 1:07

Ryan Debee, Oak Glen Fall Kirkland Jmes, Philo, :44

Wt: 106B

Thomas Campbell, Martins Ferry Fall Jamey Creer, St. Clairsville, :36

Shane Logston, Oak Glen Extra Dec Cole Harris, Toronto

Wt: 113A

Devon Clark, Shenendoah Fall Anthony Blankenship, Martins Ferry, 5:00

Cory Marhsall, Dover Fall Cody Underwood, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:04

Wt: 113B

Brandon White, Harrison Central Fall Kohl Campbell, Barnesville, 1:33

Alex Timko, St. Clairsville Fall Alex Williams, Tallmadge, 1:06

Wt: 120A

Foster Zalar, Tallmadge Fall Evan Snook, Shenendoah, 1:31

Robert Bozek, Oak Glen Fall Bry Mullinex, Williamstown, 3:59

Nick Young, Philo Fall Kobe Richardson, Meadowbrook, :45

Wt: 120B

Josh Frye, Williamstown Extra Fall Clayton Jackson, Philo Extra, 3:58

Theodore Zoumpolidis, Martins Ferry Fall Dylan Marling, Bellaire, 1:20

Colin Wilson, Barnesville M-Dec Donte Vincenzo, St. Clairsville

Wt: 126A

Nurgeldi Nepesov, Harrison Central Extra Fall Devin O'Rourke, Oak Glen, 5:28

Brandon Mitchell, Toronto Dec Gavyn Robin, Dover

Dalton Smith, Williamstown Dec Henry Pham, Newark

Wt: 126B

Kelton Hutchins, Williamstown Extra Fall Jon Bartolo, St. Clairsville Extra, 5:37

Nate Baker, Philo Fall Shamus Thompson, St. Clairsville, 5:05

Austin Singleton, Barnesville Fall Fernando Wanton, Tallmadge, 1:13

Wt: 132A

Avery Flowers, Oak Glen Def Adam Fulton, Harrison Central, 2:34

Dustin McGraw, Tallmadge Fall Eric McMillen, Barnesville, 2:47

Dalton George, Williamstown Fall Jacob Stillion, Philo, 1:29

Wt: 132B

Chris Cross, Tallmadge Extra Fall Aaron Smith, Dover, 3:27

Ian Hammer, Bridgeport Fall Nathan Wilhelm, Bellaire, :33

Wt: 138A

Coleman Jackson, Philo Fall Kyler Sutton, Williamstown, 2:00

Josh Potok, Tallmadge Fall Cody King, Toronto, 3:33

Nick Tice, Oak Glen Fall Kevin Milhoan, Barnesville, 1:06

Wt: 138B

Genero Demonte, Tuskey Catholic Central Fall Thai Le, St. Clairsville, 1:27

Trevor Neavin, Martins Ferry Dec Devin Chambers, Barnesville Extra

Dakota Linger, Buckhannon-Upshur M-Dec Emilio Saldana, Bridgeport

Wt: 145A

Bailey Jenkins, Meadowbrook Fall Zack Cline, Tuskey Catholic Central, 1:42

Logan Thompson, St. Clairsville Fall Joseph Liapply, Shenendoah, 1:04

Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen Dec Austin Raines, Williamstown

Hobie Howiler, Barnesville Fall Kyle Dodds, Harrison Central, 1:23

Wt: 145B

Luke Miller, Philo Def Dylan Alwine, St. Clairsville Extra

Nathan Rodgers, Newark Fall Drew Moore, Dover, 2:33

Dan Amato, Tallmadge Dec Matt Fair, Buckhannon-Upshur

James Wise, Martins Ferry T-Fall Max Tice, Toronto

Wt: 152A

Charles Ross, Toronto T-Fall Jordan Starr, Barnesville, 4:23

Austin McConville, Bellaire M-Dec Jack Garcia, Buckhannon-Upshur

Wade Stischok, Newark Dec Joe Siesel, Tallmadge

Alex Shuman, Oak Glen Dec Cyle Riedel, Harrison Central

Wt: 152B

Bryce Coleman, Martins Ferry T-Fall Chris Musci, Tallmadge Extra, 4:56

Austin Holliday, Meadowbrook Fall Malcom Boyer, Harrison Central Extra, 1:41

Logan Lindsey, Williamstown Fall Logan Delong, St. Clairsville, 2:33

Alex Arbogast, Dover Fall Colt Moore, Philo, 1:08

Wt: 160A

Bryce Thompson, Newark Dec Joao Erlo, Harrison Central

Cailen Jackson, Tallmadge M-Dec Richard Ramage, Meadowbrook

Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Devon Alves, Toronto, :40

Wt: 160B

Cole Skaggs, St. Clairsville Fall Trevor Stevens, Meadowbrook Extra, :34

Dakota Perry, Philo Fall Bryce Mefford, Williamstown, 5:45

Will Hogan, Oak Glen Dec Dan Helper, Tallmadge Extra

Myliek Green, Bellaire Fall Andrew Hython, Martins Ferry, 1:04

Wt: 170A

Jared Torch, Dover Dec Bradley Southall, Philo Extra

Braden Smith, Newark Fall Luke Meyers, Williamstown, 1:07

Justin Paonessa, Tallmadge Fall Josh Shnegg, Barnesville, :36

Brad Tomlonis, Bridgeport Fall T.J. Love, Meadowbrook, 1:39

Wt: 170B

Drew Lowery, Toronto Fall Jordan Sinclair, Buckhannon-Upshur Extra, :17

Devon Chadwick, Oak Glen Fall Logan Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:52

David Freeman, Shenendoah Fall Matt Carnes, St. Clairsville, 3:09

Steven Frazier, Philo Fall Brandon Laughman, Bellaire, :34

Wt: 182A

Austin Warford, Meadowbrook Fall Noah Flowers, Oak Glen Extra, :48

Cade Leasure, Barnesville Fall Anthony Ridenbaugh, Philo, :46

Dan Pastorious, Newark Fall Devin Sills, Shenendoah, :49

Wt: 182B

Devon Manning, Tallmadge Fall Cody Helm, Buckhannon-Upshur, :42

Lakota Grimes, Oak Glen Fall Trey West, Meadowbrook, 1:48

Cole Howes, Harrison Central Fall Drake Rice, Martins Ferry, :34

Wt: 195A

Cade Bunfill, Barnesville Fall Ja'Vaughn Wade, Martins Ferry, 5:14

David Hastings, Williamstown Fall Aaron Montalvo, Buckhannon-Upshur, :21

Wt: 195B

Chase Lasko, Newark Fall Ward Plumly, Barnesville Extra, 5:59

Nico Williams, Harrison Central Fall Malik Hodges, Newark Extra, 2:40

Wt: 220A

Jacob Skinner, Philo Extra Fall Tyler Torch, Dover, :28

Vinnie Pancini, Newark Fall Nick Cummings, Martins Ferry, 5:16

Michael Furbee, St. Clairsville Fall Alec Haynes, Toronto, 5:05

Wt: 220B

Jerald Jarman, Martins Ferry Extra Fall Issac Rosohac, Oak Glen, :34

Jacob Lahtonen, Tallmadge Dec Will Kinsey, Philo Extra

Wt: 285A

Tim West, Toronto Fall Wyatt Arie, Shenendoah, 2:24

Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry Fall Cody Laroch, Bellaire, :51

Wt: 285B

Domonique Wallce, Martins Ferry Extra Fall Nick Hostetler, Dover, 2:53

Brenton Stull, Harrison Central Fall Jake Seckman, Williamstown, :38

Daniel Nolte, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Cody Hutchens, Tallmadge Extra, 1:34

Round: 4

Wt: 106A

Ryan Debee, Oak Glen Fall Spencer Green, Newark, :14

Wt: 106B

Thomas Campbell, Martins Ferry Dec Cole Harris, Toronto

Wt: 113A

Cory Marhsall, Dover Fall Devon Clark, Shenendoah, 1:25

Wt: 113B

Alex Timko, St. Clairsville Fall Kohl Campbell, Barnesville, :42

Wt: 120A

Joey Shreves, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Foster Zalar, Tallmadge, 1:35

Kobe Richardson, Meadowbrook Fall Evan Snook, Shenendoah, :48

Nick Young, Philo Fall Bry Mullinex, Williamstown, :52

Wt: 120B

Donnie Starkey, Toronto Fall Josh Frye, Williamstown Extra, 1:04

Donte Vincenzo, St. Clairsville Fall Clayton Jackson, Philo Extra, :44

Colin Wilson, Barnesville Fall Dylan Marling, Bellaire, 3:11

Wt: 126A

Tyler Jenkins, Meadowbrook Fall Nurgeldi Nepesov, Harrison Central Extra, 3:11

Devin O'Rourke, Oak Glen Fall Henry Pham, Newark, 5:20

Dalton Smith, Williamstown Fall Gavyn Robin, Dover, 1:56

Wt: 126B

David Forrester, Harrison Central M-Dec Kelton Hutchins, Williamstown Extra

Fernando Wanton, Tallmadge Fall Jon Bartolo, St. Clairsville Extra, 4:52

Austin Singleton, Barnesville Fall Shamus Thompson, St. Clairsville, 4:29

Wt: 132A

Colton Stevens, St. Clairsville Def Adam Fulton, Harrison Central

Avery Flowers, Oak Glen Fall Jacob Stillion, Philo, :51

Dalton George, Williamstown Fall Eric McMillen, Barnesville, :26

Wt: 132B

Tyler Demastes, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Nathan Wilhelm, Bellaire, 1:05

Ian Hammer, Bridgeport M-Dec Aaron Smith, Dover

Wt: 138A

Antony Risley, Harrison Central Fall Kyler Sutton, Williamstown, :47

Coleman Jackson, Philo Fall Kevin Milhoan, Barnesville, 3:00

Nick Tice, Oak Glen M-Dec Josh Potok, Tallmadge

Wt: 138B

Charlie Bartz, Dover Fall Thai Le, St. Clairsville, :34

Emilio Saldana, Bridgeport Fall Genero Demonte, Tuskey Catholic Central, :43

Dakota Linger, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Trevor Neavin, Martins Ferry, 2:36

Wt: 145A

Bailey Jenkins, Meadowbrook Fall Joseph Liapply, Shenendoah, 1:26

Austin Raines, Williamstown Dec Zack Cline, Tuskey Catholic Central

Logan Thompson, St. Clairsville Fall Kyle Dodds, Harrison Central, 3:42

Hobie Howiler, Barnesville Fall Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen, 1:59

Wt: 145B

Luke Miller, Philo Fall Nathan Rodgers, Newark, 3:12

Dan Amato, Tallmadge Def Dylan Alwine, St. Clairsville Extra

Drew Moore, Dover Fall Max Tice, Toronto, 3:00

Matt Fair, Buckhannon-Upshur Dec James Wise, Martins Ferry

Wt: 152A

Charles Ross, Toronto T-Fall Jack Garcia, Buckhannon-Upshur

Joe Siesel, Tallmadge Fall Jordan Starr, Barnesville, :56

Cyle Riedel, Harrison Central Dec Austin McConville, Bellaire

Alex Shuman, Oak Glen Dec Wade Stischok, Newark

Wt: 152B

Bryce Coleman, Martins Ferry T-Fall Malcom Boyer, Harrison Central Extra

Chris Musci, Tallmadge Extra Dec Logan Delong, St. Clairsville

Colt Moore, Philo Fall Austin Holliday, Meadowbrook, 3:46

Alex Arbogast, Dover Fall Logan Lindsey, Williamstown, 2:49

Wt: 160A

Louis Hutras, Dover Dec Bryce Thompson, Newark

Joao Erlo, Harrison Central Fall Devon Alves, Toronto, 2:17

Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Cailen Jackson, Tallmadge, 1:10

Wt: 160B

Cole Skaggs, St. Clairsville Fall Dakota Perry, Philo, :32

Will Hogan, Oak Glen Fall Trevor Stevens, Meadowbrook Extra, 4:35

Bryce Mefford, Williamstown Fall Andrew Hython, Martins Ferry, :46

Myliek Green, Bellaire Fall Dan Helper, Tallmadge Extra, 5:35

Wt: 170A

Jared Torch, Dover Dec Braden Smith, Newark

Justin Paonessa, Tallmadge Fall Bradley Southall, Philo Extra, 1:11

T.J. Love, Meadowbrook Fall Luke Meyers, Williamstown, :38

Brad Tomlonis, Bridgeport Fall Josh Shnegg, Barnesville, 1:44

Wt: 170B

Drew Lowery, Toronto Fall Logan Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:12

Matt Carnes, St. Clairsville Fall Jordan Sinclair, Buckhannon-Upshur Extra, :25

Brandon Laughman, Bellaire Dec Devon Chadwick, Oak Glen

Steven Frazier, Philo M-Dec David Freeman, Shenendoah

Wt: 182A

Joven Householder, Toronto Fall Austin Warford, Meadowbrook, 1:57

Noah Flowers, Oak Glen Extra Fall Devin Sills, Shenendoah, 2:44

Dan Pastorious, Newark Fall Anthony Ridenbaugh, Philo, :11

Wt: 182B

Carlos Kusick, Bridgeport Fall Cody Helm, Buckhannon-Upshur, :25

Devon Manning, Tallmadge Fall Drake Rice, Martins Ferry, 1:31

Cole Howes, Harrison Central Dec Lakota Grimes, Oak Glen

Wt: 195A

Austin Ross, Dover Fall Aaron Montalvo, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:24

David Hastings, Williamstown Fall Ja'Vaughn Wade, Martins Ferry, :40

Wt: 195B

Nico Williams, Harrison Central Fall Chase Lasko, Newark, 2:50

Wt: 220A

Jacob Skinner, Philo Extra Fall Westin Fogle, Harrison Central, 2:16

Tyler Torch, Dover Fall Alec Haynes, Toronto, 1:17

Michael Furbee, St. Clairsville Fall Nick Cummings, Martins Ferry, 1:33

Wt: 220B

Will Kinsey, Philo Extra Fall Clay Gilliam, Harrison Central Extra, :28

Jacob Lahtonen, Tallmadge Fall Issac Rosohac, Oak Glen, 1:37

Wt: 285A

Cody Laroch, Bellaire Fall Gary Tidwell, Meadowbrook, 2:34

Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry Fall Wyatt Arie, Shenendoah, :32

Wt: 285B

Noah Mills, Oak Glen Fall Domonique Wallce, Martins Ferry Extra, 1:00

Cody Hutchens, Tallmadge Extra Fall Nick Hostetler, Dover, :30

Daniel Nolte, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Jake Seckman, Williamstown, 1:08

Round: 5

Wt: 106A

Gannon Petrollo, Dover Fall Cameron Figueroa, Tallmadge Extra, 1:12

Wt: 106B

Terrell Grant, Tallmadge Fall Jamey Creer, St. Clairsville, 1:43

Wt: 113A

Anthony Blankenship, Martins Ferry Fall Alex Anderson, Toronto, :21

Wt: 113B

Brandon White, Harrison Central Fall Danny Wyke, Oak Glen, 5:31

Wt: 120A

Joey Shreves, Buckhannon-Upshur Dec Robert Bozek, Oak Glen

Foster Zalar, Tallmadge Fall Kobe Richardson, Meadowbrook, :48

Bry Mullinex, Williamstown Fall Evan Snook, Shenendoah, :15

Wt: 120B

Donnie Starkey, Toronto Dec Theodore Zoumpolidis, Martins Ferry

Donte Vincenzo, St. Clairsville M-Dec Josh Frye, Williamstown Extra

Clayton Jackson, Philo Extra Fall Dylan Marling, Bellaire, 2:53

Wt: 126A

Tyler Jenkins, Meadowbrook Fall Brandon Mitchell, Toronto, 1:58

Henry Pham, Newark Fall Nurgeldi Nepesov, Harrison Central Extra, 1:51

Devin O'Rourke, Oak Glen Fall Gavyn Robin, Dover, 1:22

Wt: 126B

David Forrester, Harrison Central Fall Nate Baker, Philo, 1:42

Kelton Hutchins, Williamstown Extra Dec Fernando Wanton, Tallmadge

Shamus Thompson, St. Clairsville Fall Jon Bartolo, St. Clairsville Extra, 2:57

Wt: 132A

Dustin McGraw, Tallmadge Dec Colton Stevens, St. Clairsville

Jacob Stillion, Philo Def Adam Fulton, Harrison Central

Avery Flowers, Oak Glen Fall Eric McMillen, Barnesville, :50

Wt: 132B

Chris Cross, Tallmadge Extra Fall Jerry Savage, Toronto, 3:16

Tyler Demastes, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Aaron Smith, Dover, 2:41

Wt: 138A

Antony Risley, Harrison Central Fall Cody King, Toronto, 3:53

Kyler Sutton, Williamstown Dec Kevin Milhoan, Barnesville

Josh Potok, Tallmadge Fall Coleman Jackson, Philo, 5:04

Wt: 138B

Charlie Bartz, Dover Fall Devin Chambers, Barnesville Extra, 2:34

Emilio Saldana, Bridgeport Fall Thai Le, St. Clairsville, :45

Trevor Neavin, Martins Ferry Fall Genero Demonte, Tuskey Catholic Central, 3:41

Wt: 145A

Bailey Jenkins, Meadowbrook Fall Austin Raines, Williamstown, 1:51

Joseph Liapply, Shenendoah Fall Kyle Dodds, Harrison Central, 1:54

Hobie Howiler, Barnesville Fall Zack Cline, Tuskey Catholic Central, 2:29

Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen Dec Logan Thompson, St. Clairsville

Wt: 145B

Dan Amato, Tallmadge Fall Luke Miller, Philo, 2:45

Nathan Rodgers, Newark M-Dec Max Tice, Toronto

James Wise, Martins Ferry Def Dylan Alwine, St. Clairsville Extra

Matt Fair, Buckhannon-Upshur Fall Drew Moore, Dover, :40

Wt: 152A

Charles Ross, Toronto Dec Joe Siesel, Tallmadge

Cyle Riedel, Harrison Central Fall Jack Garcia, Buckhannon-Upshur, 1:56

Alex Shuman, Oak Glen Fall Jordan Starr, Barnesville, 2:27

Austin McConville, Bellaire Forf Wade Stischok, Newark

Wt: 152B

Logan Delong, St. Clairsville Fall Bryce Coleman, Martins Ferry, 1:58

Colt Moore, Philo Fall Malcom Boyer, Harrison Central Extra, 1:12

Alex Arbogast, Dover Fall Chris Musci, Tallmadge Extra, :55

Logan Lindsey, Williamstown Fall Austin Holliday, Meadowbrook, 5:35

Wt: 160A

Louis Hutras, Dover Fall Richard Ramage, Meadowbrook, 5:13

Bryce Thompson, Newark Fall Devon Alves, Toronto, 2:25

Cailen Jackson, Tallmadge Fall Joao Erlo, Harrison Central, 5:56

Wt: 160B

Cole Skaggs, St. Clairsville Dec Will Hogan, Oak Glen

Dakota Perry, Philo Fall Andrew Hython, Martins Ferry, :44

Myliek Green, Bellaire Fall Trevor Stevens, Meadowbrook Extra, 2:55

Dan Helper, Tallmadge Extra Fall Bryce Mefford, Williamstown, 1:55

Wt: 170A

Braden Smith, Newark Forf T.J. Love, Meadowbrook

Brad Tomlonis, Bridgeport Fall Bradley Southall, Philo Extra, 1:15

Josh Shnegg, Barnesville Fall Luke Meyers, Williamstown, 1:25

Wt: 170B

Brandon Laughman, Bellaire Fall Logan Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur, :46

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: