Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school lineup

December 21, 2013
The Herald-Star

(JV at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool, 11 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Madonna, 11 a.m. (V)

Toronto at Bishop Donahue, Noon

Boys basketball

Jefferson County Christian at St. John Central, 2:30 p.m. (V)

Madonna vs. Valley at Cameron, 3 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Brooke

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wrestling

Carrollton at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Morgantown, Fairmont Senior, Roane County at Oak Glen, Noon

Brooke, Preston, Ripley at John Marshall, Noon

Swimming

Catholic Central at Jinglebell Invitational, tba

Monday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Cambridge

Toronto at Linsly

Boys basketball

Edison at Southern Local

Swimming

Martins Ferry at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Girls basketball

Brooke at Parkersburg South, Noon

Madonna, Catholic Central at Undo's Tournament, tba

JCCS at East Richland, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Potter Classic, 6 p.m. (V)

JCCS at East Richland, 7 p.m. (V)

Edison at Indian Creek

Madonna at Weir

Southern Local at Oak Glen

Brooke at Robert C. Byrd

Catholic Central at Undo's Tournament, tba

Wrestling

Brooke at Steve DeAugustino Classic, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Wheeling Park Duals, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local, Toronto at America's Best Value Tournament, tba

Edison, Indian Valley at Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 28

Girls basketball

Rhodes at Steubenville, 1 p.m.

JCCS at Cheswick, 1 p.m. (V)

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m. (V)

Madonna, Catholic Central at Undo's Tournament, tba

Boys basketball

JCCS at Cheswick, 2:30 p.m. (V)

Steubenville at Potter Classic, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Carrollton

Buckeye Local at Minerva

Madonna at Bridgeport

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Brooke at Fairmont Senior

Catholic Central at Undo's Tournament, tba

Harrison Central at Shadyside

Wrestling

Brooke at Steve DeAugustino Classic, 9 a.m.

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local, Toronto at America's Best Value Tournament, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Wheeling Park Duals, 9:30 a.m.

Swimming

Weir at Brooke Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central at West Allegheny Invitational, tba

Monday, Dec. 30

Girls basketball

Wellsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Martins Ferry at Edison

Harrison Central at Union Local

Boys basketball

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Swimming

Catholic Central at Pentathalon Invite at Wheeling Jesuit, tba

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: