Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

December 10, 2013
The Herald-Star

Today

Girls basketball

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

JCCS at St. John Central, 6 p.m. (V)

Oak Glen at Weir

Catholic Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Steubenville at John Marshall

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Swimming

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Wrestling

Catholic Central at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Buckeye Local at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Clay-Battelle at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Brooke, Wheeling Park at Morgantown, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Buckeye Local

Swimming

East Liverpool at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Bellaire, Beaver Local at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Bridgeport at Madonna

Edison at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Weir at Magnolia

Brooke at East Liverpool

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 5:45 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Catholic Central, Bellaire at Stratton, 6 p.m.

Friday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Youngstown East, 5 p.m.

JCCS at Heartland Christian, 6 p.m. (V)

Boys basketball

East Liverpool at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Toronto

Beaver Local at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Edison

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Brooke at Parkersburg South

JCCS at Heartland Christian, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Wrestling

Brooke Classic, 4 p.m.

Buckeye Local at North Coast Classic, 4 p.m.

Steubenville at NCH Holiday Invitational, tba

Saturday

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central, Noon

Weir at North Marion, Noon

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Boys basketball

Weir at North Marion, 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Weir at Malvern Invitational, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek, Edison at Hoppel Invitational, 9 a.m.

Toronto at Tyler Consolidated Invitational, 9 a.m.

Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall Duals, 10 a.m.

Buckeye Local at North Coast Classic, 10 a.m.

Steubenville at NCH Holiday Invitational, tba

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: