Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 24, 2013
The Herald-Star

(At 5:30 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

at St. Clairsville

Morgantown vs. Parkersburg South, 5 p.m.

Linsly vs. Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Golf

Brooke, Beaver Local, Wheeling Park at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Big Red, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wednesday

Boys Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Brooke

Morgantown vs. Weir, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Regular season

John Marshall at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

at St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park vs. St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Brooke vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Indian Creek at Tyler Consolidated, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Boys Soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, John Marshall at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m. (freshmen)

Indian Creek at Weir, 5 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Bellaire at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Paden City, Toronto at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Massillon at Big Red

Cameron at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Shadyside

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Liberty Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Girls

Catholic Central vs. Linsly, 9 a.m.

Thursday's winners, 11 a.m.

Boys

Monday's winners, 1 p.m.

Wednesday's winners, 3 p.m.

Boys regular season

Minerva at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 1 p.m.

Girls regular season

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 3 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Brooke, Oak Glen at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: