Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 16, 2013
The Herald-Star

(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Harrison Central, Indian Creek at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Oak Glen at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Wheeling Park

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Edison

Brooke at Steubenville Central

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at magnolia, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Catholic Central at Brooke

Steubenville at John Marshall

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf

Steubenville, Oak Glen, Strasburg at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Linsly, John Marshall at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Jefferson County Christian, Bishop Donahue at Madonna

University at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at East Liverpool. 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross Country

Brooke hosts Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational, 5 p.m.

Golf

Brooke, Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Toronto

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Brooke at Linsly

Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Edison at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: