Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 5, 2013
The Herald-Star

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Volleyball

Jeff. Co. Christian at Wilson Christian, 4 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 5:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Brooke at Weir

Indian Creek at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated

Boys Soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Wilson Christian, 3:45 p.m.

Weir at Edison

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, University, John Marshall at Lake View, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Frontier, 7 p.m.

Carrollton at Edison, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Benedictine at Big Red, 7:30 p.m.

Taylor Allderdice, Pa. at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 2 p.m.

Golf

Fall Classic, Buckeye 8 Championships at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Madonna at Tusky Catholic, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

VFW Tournament with Brooke at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 10 a.m.

Toronto, Wellsville at Lisbon, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central at Beallsville, 11 a.m.

Seeds of Faith at Jefferson County Christian, noon

Girls Soccer

River View at Edison, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, noon

Harrison Central at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Trinity at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, tba

University at Brooke, tba

Boys Soccer

Tusky Valley at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Caldwell, noon

Edison at Cambridge, 12:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Bridgeport Indian Run Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Chick-Fil-A Invitational at Mineral Wells, 1 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: