Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

July 26, 2013
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Robert Cattrell (deceased) to Janet Cattrell, Unit 4321, Steeple Chase.

Eldora Simpson (deceased) to Louis Simpson, 0.308 acre, Steubenville Township.

John Cernansky (deceased) to Eileen Cernansky, part lot 13, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

Clara Snyder and Evelyn Bushman to Dorothy Dalton, lots 50-51 and 91, Silver Stream Subdivision.

Mary Canestraro (deceased) to Richard Canestraro, 4.98 acres, Island Creek Township.

Shellie Waggoner to Jeffrey and Alisa Paice, 1 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Jonathan and Jonanna Mears to Jennifer Jones and Matthew Hughes, 0.7412 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Grace Spencer to NLM Inc., lot 50, Swickard's Second.

Housing & Urban Development to Mickey Nest, lots 186-189, Riverview Terrace proposed.

Michael Homol and others to David Haines, lot 21, Parr Second.

Robert Kuhn to Jason and Wendy Gorney, 0.7749 acre, Knox Township.

Bernard and Tami Cashioli to Jefferson Behavioral Health System Inc., lot 2, L&WC Anderson Addition.

Mazzareno Alessi to Mario Alessi and Adam Alessi, lot 52, Buena Vista Heights.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Oma and Jeffrey Wszeborowski, lot 56, Ridgeland.

Stacie and Lucas Fabry to Preston and Luann Smith Jr., part lot 9 and lot 10, JP Mills Subdivision (survivorship).

Thomas Hare (deceased) to Michael and Alicia Hernon, 3.667 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Rick Mellott Sr. to Nancy Hickle, lot 46, Edwards proposed.

Preston Smith and others, to Erika Williams and Cory Patton, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Gregory Andrzejzyk to Joseph and Sadra Homol, 1.424 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Joseph and Sandra Homol to Gregory Andrzejzyk, lots 1-4, Logan Second; and 0.528 acre, Smithfield Township.

Ohio American Energy Inc. to Ohio Power Co., 49.134 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Betty Mazur to Matthew and Holly Inman, 28.066 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

W. David Welsh and Candice Kamody to Timothy and Isabelle Gallione, lot 22, Sunset Hills (survivorship).

Thomas Lachendro and others to Philip Gilfert, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Randy Ewing and others to Paul and Carol Gross, lot 11 and part lots 12, 13 and 26, Unionport (survivorship).

Scott and Rebecca Lewis Jr. to Jason and Toni Hendricks, lot 32, Hillcrest (survivorship).

Ruth Gallo to Patricia Vargo and others, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Neal Kernen to William Monroe, lot 1, McKee proposed.

Annabelle Cochran to Dorothy Dalton, lots 50-51 and 91, Silver Stream Subdivision.

Thomas Thompson (deceased) to Beth Cooper, metes, Island Creek Township.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: