Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school lineup

April 14, 2013
The Herald-Star

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Baseball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Union Local at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Toronto at East Liverpool

St. John at Jefferson County Christian

Brooke at Weir

Madonna at Cameron, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Parkersburg South (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Weir

Union Local at Harrison Central

Toronto at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Steubenville Central

Tennis

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

OVTL at Shadyside, 3:20 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Linsly at Weir

Indian Creek at Brooke

Softball

Edison at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Steubenville Central

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

Oak Glen, Union Local, St. John at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central, Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Cambridge

Wednesday

Baseball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry at Edison

Harrison Central at Union Local

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Toronto at Bishop Donahue

Harrison Central at Union Local

Steubenville Central at Magnolia

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Steubenviolle Central at Oak Glen

University at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Union Local at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly (G)

Friday

Baseball

Madonna at Linsly

St. Clairsville at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Columbiana at Steubenville Central

Oak Glen at Burgettstown, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Union Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Cameron vs. Steubenville Central at I-470 Complex

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

TRAC Championships

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Morgantown, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue (DH), 10 a.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, noon

Union Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Shamrock Diamond Classic

(at Barnesville)

Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, 11 a.m.

West Muskingum vs. Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Garaway (DH), 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Trinity at Madonna (DH), noon

Weir at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), 12:30 p.m.

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Ritchie County at Bethany College, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Track and Field

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Steubenville Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Relays

with Shadyside, Bishop Donahue, Weir, Oak Glen, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Bellaire, Union Local, St. John, River, Barnesville, Bridgeport, St. Clairsville, 9 a.m.

Dover Invitational

with Harrison Central, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: