Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 5, 2013
The Herald-Star

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

John Marshall at University

Indian Creek at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Class 4A

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m. (V)

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle at Wheleing Central

Class 1A

Trinity at Conotton Valley, 6 p.m. (V)

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Trail at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook

Boys' Basketball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Weir at Brooke

Harrison Central at Edison

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Steubenville Central at Bridgeport

Steubenville at Cambridge

Wednesday

Girls' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at Union Local

Class 3A

Shenandoah at River

Monroe Central at Fort Frye

Class 2A

Shadyside at Bridgeport

Class 1A

Madonna at St. John, 7 p.m. (V)

Girls' Basketball

Toronto at Southern

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual Meet Championships

(at John Marshall)

(All begin at 7:30 p.m.)

Class 5A

Wheeling Park vs. Morgantown

John Marshall vs. Brooke

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 3A

Barnesville vs. Monroe Central

River vs. Tyler Consolidated

Championship and consolation will follow

OHSAA Duals

Division II

Region 12 Final

Claymont at Steubvenville, 7 p.m.

Division III

Region 21 Final

Amanda-Clearcreek at Shadyside, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Boys' Basketball

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Valley

Girls' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

TBD

Class 4A

TBD

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

TBD

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Toronto at Valley

Caldwell at Steubenville Central

Barnesville at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Brooke

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual

Meet Championships

Class 4A

(at Steubenville)

Harrison Central vs. Oak Glen

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 2A/1A

Steubenville Central vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. Toronto

Championship and consolation will follow

Friday

Boys' Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: