Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school lineup

January 6, 2013
The Herald-Star

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Boys' Basketball

Madonna at St. John

Girls' Basketball

Toronto at East Richland Christian (V)

Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m. (V)

Steubenville Central Catholic at Bridgeport

Brooke at Madonna

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Swimming

St. Clairsville, Weir at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry, Bellaire, East Richland Christian at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys' Basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Beallsville at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Weir at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Dover

Malvern at Conotton Valley

Wrestling

Brooke at Ringgold, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys' Basketball

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Girls' Basketball

St. John at Toronto (V)

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Wrestling

Toronto, Bridgeport at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central, Bellaire at Union Local, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Steubenville Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Girls' Basketball

Brooke at Oak Glen

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Madonna at Steubenville Central

Weir at Steubenville

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Edison at Union Local

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Edison, 6 p.m.

Friday

Boys' Basketball

Steubenville Central at Barnesville

Edison at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Madonna at Toronto

Brooke at University

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Saturday

Boys' Basketball

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at East Fairmont

Girls' Basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Steubenville Central at Beallsville

East Liverpool at Edison

Wrestling

Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon

Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon

Beallsville Invitational

with Toronto, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Parkersburg South Invitational

with Weir, noon

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: