Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

December 30, 2012
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Tina Thompson to Henry Thompson, lots 15-16, Whitten & Reynards Third.

Paden Wood and Cylene Wood to Jeffrey Mettenberger, 0.75 acre, Island Creek Township.

Kelley Moore to Rodney Moore, metes, Salem Township; lot 34, West Park.

Bernard Baker (deceased) to Judith Baker, 3.804 acres, Island Creek Township.

Rish Family Trust to Alone and Harry Reichman, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Jean Moore Revocable Trust to Shauna Moore, 2.6929 acres, Island Creek Township.

Robert and Susan Porter to John Bendle, part lot 1, Hillsdale.

Charles Ward (deceased) to Tresa Ward, metes, Knox Township.

Michael and Linda Helt to Gary Helt, 0.0409 acre, Smithfield Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., part lots 1-3, Pleasant Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 21, McLaughlin First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lots 19, 20, 22, 26, 31-34, Garrettson Fourth.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, metes, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, metes, Salem Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 51, Original Tiltonsville.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, 0.9469 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to HSBC Mortgage Services, lot 29 and part lot 30, Ross Park Realty.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, part lot 1, Overlook Hills.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Deutsche Bank, metes, Steubenville Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 5, Stringer Addition.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, part lot 125, Labelleview.

Michael and Gretchen DiCarlo to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lot 45, Simmons & Foster.

Charles Zeigler to Merrie Zeigler, lot 21, Banfield Improvement.

David Holliday and others to James and Rose Gray, 1.104 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Henry Kosikowski (deceased) to Mary Kosikowski, 3,000 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Ridgetop Capital II LP to Lauren Cortopassi and Jeremy Ward, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Theresa and Clyde Morelli to Church Street Commons LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township; and lots 37-40, Original Wintersville.

Lighthouse Evangelical Presbyterian Church to David and Carolyn Massimi, 1.2784 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Craig and Elaine Niles to Nicholas Vana, lot 18, Simmons & Foster Addition.

Franklin Pool to Richard and Sharon Pool, lot 13, Brentwood Estates Second.

232 County Road 50 Special Way No. 3 to Jim Elia, metes, Saline Township; and lot 21, Original Hammondsville.

Verna Hodovanic to Verna Hodovanic, 1.63 acres, Island Creek Township.

S. Ellen Williams to Gerald and Marjorie Burge, 0.283 acre, Steubenville Township.

27 High Street Trust to OH Seven LLC, part lot 11, Original Smithfield.

Beverly Bartels and others to Paul Castner, part lot 24, Waggoner & McEldowney.

Billie Trippanti to Heather Taylor, 0.344 acre, Knox Township.

Raymond Piergallini to Thomas D'Anniballe and David D'Anniballe, lot 2, Spahn's First.

Mabel Weals and others to Donald and Janet Brown, lot 7, Seaton Third (survivorship).

EH Pooled 712 LP to Jeffrey and Oma Wszeborowski, lot 28, Green Acres.

Ted and Anna Slivinski to Rose Rice and others, metes, Smithfield Township; and 0.00348 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Antonio Thompson and others to Helen and Lewis Thompson Jr., lot 5, Yurjevics (survivorship).

George King (deceased) to Michalene King, lot 33, Dana Lynn.

Mark Decker to Mark and Julie Decker, 2.0696 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, 10,890 square feet, Warren Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to First National Bank of Pennsylvania, metes, Salem Township.

Joseph and Emily Cola to Robert and Vinnie Blackwell, 0.9545 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Shirley Kokiko, trustee, to Eric Shields, 1.44 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Stephen Badgley, lot 98, Dixon Heights.

Stephan Sacker to Lisa Paolucci, lot 119, Spaulding Second.

Fannie Mae to Rebecca Taylor, 5 acres, Ross Township.

Ronald Yocum (deceased) to Carroll Yocum, lots 46-47, Spaulding.

Carroll Yocum to Bart Boggia, lots 46-47, Spaulding.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: