Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 17, 2012
The Herald-Star

(Games begin at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys' Soccer

Wheeling Central at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m. (at Kettlewell Stadium)

Girls' Soccer

Edison at Carrollton

John Marshall at Indian Creek (at Kettlewell Stadium)

Weirton Madonna at Weir, 7 p.m.

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Buckeye Local

Conotton Valley, Weirton Madonna at Toronto

Shadyside at Steubenville Central

John Marshall at Steubenville

Indian Creek at Bellaire, 5;30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison, Toronto at Dyer CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Buckeye Local, Steubenville Central at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Barnesville, St. Clairsville, Harrison Central, Union Local, Linsly, Bellaire at Belmont Hills, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen, Indian Creek at Red Oaks, 4 p.m.

TRAC Tournament

(at Pines CC)

with Morgantown, Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Brooke, 8:30 a.m.

Tuesday

Boys' Soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Steubenville at John Marshall

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Weirton Madonna at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Harrison Central, Steubenville at Cadiz CC, 3:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville, Brooke, Martins Ferry, Weirton Madonna at Williams CC, 3:45 p.m.

Cross Country

Philip Barbour Invitational

(at Phillipi)

with Weir

Wednesday

Boys' Soccer

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Brooke at Edison

Girls' Soccer

Linsly at Brooke

Weirton Madonna at Edison

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Steubenville Central at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville, Toronto, Weirton Madonna at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Edison, Harrison Central at Spring Hills, 3 p.m.

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek at Red Oaks, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Girls' Soccer

Weir at Wheeling Central, 5:45 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville Central at Weir

Hundred, East Richland Christian at Weirton Madonna

Paden City, Toronto at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Wheeling City Championship at Jones, 1 p.m.

Edison, Harrison Central at Spring Hills, 3 p.m.

John Marshall, Weir, Weirton Madonna at Williams CC, 3:45 p.m.

Morgantown, Brooke, Preston at Preston CC, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen, Steubenville Central at Pleasant Hills, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Steubenville at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Steubenville Central at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Weir, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Valley at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Weirton Madonna at Cameron, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Indian Creek at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Weir at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 1 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Ridgewood at Edison, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Weir, Noon

Ravenswood at Weirton Madonna, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 10 a.m.

Carrollton at Edison, 11 a.m.

EOCC Tournament

with Indian Creek, TBD

R.C. Byrd Classic

with Weir, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

Bearcat Invitational

(at Grafton)

with Weir, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: