Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 5, 2012
The Herald-Star

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Steub. Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central, Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Harrison Central, Edison, Steubenville Central at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Buckeye Local at Bec-Wood, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Boys' Soccer

Indian Creek at Steubenville Central

Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 7:15 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 8 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Brooke at Weir

John Marshall at Weirton Madonna

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central

John Marshall at Brooke

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Weirton Madonna at Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

John Marshall at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Bishop Timon at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Caldwell at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Bishop's Cup

with Wheeling Central, Weirton Madonna, TBD

Golf

Fall Classic

(at Spring Hills GC)

with Weirton Madonna, Wheeling Park, St. Clairsville, Edison, Brooke, Indian Creek, Martins Ferry, Union Local, Buckeye Local, Conotton Valley, Oak Glen, Harrison Central, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Columbiana at Steubenville Central, 7 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

Weir at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Pkbg. South, 11 a.m.

Monroe Central at Steubenville Central, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Edison at Cambridge, 2 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Weir at St. Clairsville, 11 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Oak Glen, Noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 1 p.m.

Edison at River View, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Fairmont Senior at East Fairmont, 11 a.m.

Bishop's Cup

with Wheeling Central, Bishop Donahue at Weirton Madonna, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

Brooke Invitational

with Brooke, Weir, Wheeling Central, Magnolia, 9 a.m.

Buckeye 8 Championships

(at Buckeye Local)

with Buckeye Local, Bellaire, St. Clairsville, Martins Ferry, Union Local, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Edison, 10 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: