Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school lineup

April 8, 2012
The Herald-Star

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Baseball

Toronto at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Softball

Steubenville at Steubenville Catholic, noon

Brooke at John Marshall

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen

Toronto at St. John

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Union Local

Linsly at Weirton Madonna, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen at Linsly, 1 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 3 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Weir

University at Brooke

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Steubenville

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Weir

Harrison Central at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Buckeye Local at Steubenville

Steubenville Catholic at Weirton Madonna

Tennis

Indian Creek at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Weirton Madonna at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool Christian (B), 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir (B), 4 p.m.

Track and Field

John Marshall, Oak Glen, Wheeling Park at St. Clairsville, 4:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry Relays

with Martins Ferry, Weir, Steubenville, Barnesville, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Brooke at Magnolia

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Weirton Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Edison

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Steubenville Catholic

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Fort Frye at Buckeye Trail

Bridgeport at Barnesville

Zanesville at Cambridge

Steubenville at Edison

Paden City at River

Martins Ferry at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Hundred at Trinity, 5:30 p.m.

Weirton Madonna at Shadyside, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Steub. Catholic at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Weirton Madonna at Charleston Catholic

Steubenville Catholic at East Liverpool

Morgantown at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Softball

Cardinal Mooney at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Morgantown at Brooke

Oak Glen at Toronto

Steubenville at Weir

Bridgeport at Steubenville Catholic

Tennis

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 3:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 3:45 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Weirton Madonna at Pkbg. Catholic, 4 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Steubenville Catholic

Edison at Bellaire

Softball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Steubenville at Oak Glen

Weirton Madonna at Cameron

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Akron Tournament

with Steubenville Catholic

Ashland Invitational

with Edison

Tennis

Brooke at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir (G), 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

Pizza House Invitational

(at Ritchie County)

with Magnolia, Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Weirton Madonna at Notre Dame, 11 a.m.

Bellaire at Buckeye Local (2), 11 a.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Steubenville Catholic at Bishop Donahue (2), noon

Indian Creek at Union Local (2), noon

Harrison Central at Edison (2), noon

Weirton Madonna at St. Joe Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Meadowbrook (2), 3 p.m.

Softball

Martins Ferry at Brooke (2), noon

Steubenville at Cambridge (2), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (2), 2 p.m.

Weir at Weirton Madonna, 3 p.m.

Akron Tournament

with Steubenville Catholic

Ashland Invitational

with Edison

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Weir (G), 9 a.m.

Track and Field

Dick Dei Invitational

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, Brooke, Wheeling Park, St. John, Conotton Valley, Union Local, 9 a.m.

Bellaire Relays

with Brooke, Wheeling Park, St. John, Wheeling Central, Shadyside, Bridgeport, Martins Ferry, Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Edison, Steubenville Catholic, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: